Contact YEA
What is YEA YEA Programs    Get Involved in YEA Contact YEA


2007 Winners Announced

YEA is proud to announce the winners for our 2006-07 Business Plan Competition, Young Entrepreneur of the Year Award and our first annual Summer Startup Scholarship. Read More


Keep in Touch

Sign up for our Newsletter and keep in touch with our Entrepreneur's Blog.

teachers

The following provides a brief list of teachers and educators who are involved in Young Entrepreneurs of America. If you would like to be included in this list or know someone who would, please contact us and let us know about it.

 

Julie Felshaw, Utah Department of Education

Alan Rowley, Wendover High School
Alley Gee, Juab High School
Alyson Wade , Morgan High School
Amy Andersen, West Jordan High School
Angie Larsen, Weber High School
April Warby, Bountiful High School
Barbara Arrington, Payson High School
Becky White , Lehi High School
Betty Ann, Panguitch High School
Brent Cox, Riverton High School
Brent Fackrell, Snow Canyon High School
Bruce Densley , Kearns High School
Cammie Wood, Cyprus High School
Carolyn Brady, Jordan High School
Cathy McDonald, West High School
Chris Eady, Provo High School
Christie Barnes , Northridge High School
Chuck Brandt, Canyon View High School
Chuck Peppler, Clearfield High School
Corinne Nasella, Brighton High School
Dale Pollard, Fremont High School
Dan Garvin, Carbon High School
David Juett, Granger High School
Deb Gross, Alta High School
Diane Wanamaker, Timpanogos High School
Earlene Drake, Kanab High School
Elaine Owen, Spanish Fork High School
Gary Ashton , Timpview High School
Gary Clark, Granite High School
Geary Page, American Fork High School
Jan Creveling, Olympus High School
Jan Hawke, Pleasant Grove High School
Jeanine Parson, San Juan High School
Jeanne Watson, Horizonte High School
Jeannie Johnson , Ogden High School
Jeff McCauley , Davis High School
Jeffry Sillito, Hunter High School
Jill Wilcox, Viewmont High School
Joan Owen, Woods Cross High School
John Caldwell , Highland High School
Judy Anderson,, Murray High School

Karsten Walker, Mountain View High School
Kay Huntington, Taylorsville High School
Kenny Hokanson, Roy High School
Lisa Jensen, Bear River High School
Lori Jacobson, Springville High School
Marianne Oborn, Tooele High School
Marilyn Robinson, Bryce Valley High School
Mark Baggaley , Skyline High School
Marta Diamond , Hillcrest High School
Neil Wakefield, Orem High School
Patrice Shaffer, Jordan Tech Ctr
Patricia Fordham, Central High School
Penny Christensen , Richfield High School
Ralph Anderson, Bonneville High School
Randall Stevens, Cottonwood High School
Randy Buhler , Layton High School
Ron Caulford, Mountain High School
Sandra Goulden, Hurricane High School
Scott Telford, Lone Peak High School
Shauna Bagley, Piute High School
Shelly Flake, Millcreek High School
William Keil, Copper Hills High School

 

If you would like to be included in this list or know someone who would, please contact us and let us know about it. Hear what teachers are saying about Young Entrepreneurs of America.